Skip to content

2024 Competition Results

2024 Top Award Winners

Top finishers in Fact Drill, Individual Rounds and Team Rounds will be posted here after all 2024 competitions have concluded.

Scroll down for individual competition results.

6th Grade Fact Drill Round

6th Grade Individual Round

 

 

6th Grade Team Round

 

5th Grade Fact Drill Round

5th Grade Individual Round

 

5th Grade Team Round

 

4th Grade Fact Drill Round

4th Grade Individual Round

 

4th Grade Team Round

Congratulations to the winners of 2024 Math Masters competitions! Competitions by grade level are listed below in alphabetical order by city.

Winners: 6th Grade

BEMIDJI

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

BURNSVILLE

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

CHASKA

Team: Chaska Middle School East Team 1

Individual: Dominic Howe (Mounds Park Academy Panthers Blue)

Fact Drill: Carina Chan (Hopkins West Middle School Team Blue 1)

DULUTH

Team: Hermantown 2

Individual: Ollie Lind (Hermantown 3)

Fact Drill: Jackson Thomas (Hermantown 2)

FERGUS FALLS

Team: Detroit Lakes Lakers Team 1

Individual: (tie) Ethan Sperr (Morris Team Orange) and Rhyker Seedorf (6th – Fergus Falls Lynx)

Fact Drill: David Trowbridge (Detroit Lakes Lakers Team 2)

GRAND RAPIDS

Team: Rippleside Team 3 (Aitkin)

Individual: Darren Fredrickson (Rippleside Team 3)

Fact Drill: Zachary Prethish (Rippleside Team 3)

HAMMOND, WI

Team: Hudson Raiders

Individual: Griffin Kosch (Hudson Raiders)

Fact Drill: Lincoln Sperger (St. Croix Central Blue Team)

HUTCHINSON

Team: Orono 5

Individual: Leo Callahan (Orono 5)

Fact Drill: William Merkins (Hutchinson Yellow Team)

MANKATO

Team: Dakota Meadows Middle School Team 1

Individual: Celia Pratt (Dakota Meadows MS Team 1)

Fact Drill: Aubrey Solheid (St. James Team 1)

MARSHALL

Team: Willmar Red

Individual: Grayson Howland (Willmar Red)

Fact Drill: (3-way tie) Kyler Kuebler (6th Sleepy Eye Elementary), Willow Krueger (6th Springfield Gold), Sydney Runck (6th Springfield Gold)

MOORHEAD

Team: Horizon West Orange

Individual: Aafy Afrasiab (Barnesville)

Fact Drill: 3-Way Tie: Nikita Tran (Horizon West Orange); Kendal Cronen (Horizon West Spuds 1); Aafy Afrasiab (Barnesville)

OSAKIS

Team: Discovery Team 1

Individual: Brandt Montag (Discovery Team 1)

Fact Drill: Kendall Bryce (Discovery Team 1)

ROBBINSDALE

Team: EMS 2

Individual: Branden Qiao (EMS 2)

Fact Drill: 4-way tie: Rithik Sai Billakanti (Central Team Orange), Ishat Parikh (Wayzata West Silver), Branden Qiao (EMS 2), Ethan Kim (EMS 2)

ROCHESTER

Team: Lincoln Mathletes

Individual: Sri Shivaram (Lincoln Mathletes)

Fact Drill: Anders Levisen (Southwest Red

SAUK RAPIDS

Team: Sartell Sabre Team 1

Individual: Ingrid Johnson (Sartell Sabre Team 1)

Fact Drill: Carter Neutz (Annandale Black)

ST. PAUL

Team: Highland Catholic Blue

Individual: Matthias Palmer-Denig (Capitol Hill Blue Team)

Fact Drill: Akosua Adusei-Sarkodie (Rosemount Blue Team)

STAPLES

Team: 6th Pierz Red

Individual: Tripp Toops (6th Pierz Black)

Fact Drill: Zoey Virnig (6th Pierz Red)

Winners: 5th Grade

ALEXANDRIA

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

AUSTIN

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

BEMIDJI

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

BURNSVILLE

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

CHASKA

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

DULUTH

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

FERGUS FALLS

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

GRAND RAPIDS

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

HAMMOND, WI (AM)

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

HAMMOND, WI (PM)

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

HUTCHINSON

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

INVER GROVE HEIGHTS

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

LAKEVILLE

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

MANKATO

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

MAPLEWOOD

Team: OH Anderson – Team A)

Individual: Parker Miller (OH Anderson – Team A)

Fact Drill: Dagmawi Mulatu (Eagle Point 1)

MARSHALL

Team: 5th Springfield Maroon

Individual: Gatlin Struchen (TAES 5th Grade Team 1)

Fact Drill: Alan Holles (5th Springfield Maroon)

MOORHEAD

Team: Grovers

Individual: Jedrek Bal (Lewis and Clark Explorers One)

Fact Drill: Leo Hong (Eagles Aces Blue)

ROBBINSDALE FRI.

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

ROBBINSDALE SAT

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

ROCHESTER

Team:

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

SARTELL

Team: STMA Middle School West Gold

Individual: Micah Cedergren (STMA Middle School West Gold)

Fact Drill: Flynn Bast (STMA Middle School West Gold)

SHOREVIEW

Team:

Individual:

Fact Drill:

ST. PAUL

Team: 

Individual:

Fact Drill:

STAPLES

Team:

Individual:

Fact Drill:

THIEF RIVER FALLS

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

Winners: 4th Grade

BURNSVILLE

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill:

CHASKA

Team:

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

DULUTH

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill:

FERGUS FALLS

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill:

HAMMOND, WI

Team: Hillside Black

Individual: Bentley Wry (Hillside Black)

Fact Drill: Beau Frankiewicz (St. Croix Central White Team)

INVER GROVE HEIGHTS

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill:

MANKATO

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill:

MARSHALL

Team: KMS Team 4A

Individual: Jace Hoffmann (Cedar Mountain Blue)

Fact Drill: Brielle Ross (DB Blackjack Mathletes 4)

ROBBINSDALE

Team: Neill 1

Individual: Liam McMahon (ZLE Team 1)

Fact Drill: Liam McMahon (ZLE Team 1)

ROCHESTER

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill:

SARTELL

Team: Mississippi Storm 2

Individual: Ivan Zatsarynin (Cambridge White)

Fact Drill: (tie) Cullen Orvik (Annandale Black) and Griffin Erdal (Annandale Red)

ST. PAUL

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill: 

STAPLES

Team: 

Individual: 

Fact Drill:

THIEF RIVER FALLS

Team: 

Individual:

Fact Drill: